Premieres on YouTube 2022

YouTube Videos will be premiereing throughout the day. Here is the list of when they are happening and links to find them! The time is UK time.

Thursday 21st
19:00 – Anna Tam performs Akademipolska

Saturday 23rd
21:00 – The Global Byss-Calle 25 Mosaic
21:30 – Resonanskvartet perform Bach
22:00 – Emelie Waldken  performs Da Boys O’ Da Lounge & Janine’s Reel

Sunday 24th
05:00 – The Lore of the Strings (Laura Hummel) performs Byss-Calle Nr. 42 
05:00 – NJANO performs something not usually heard on the ‘harpa!
05:00 – Amadula Garcia performs Danse de Brielle
05:00 – Amadula Garcia performs Elzic’s Farewell / Foxtaegele
08:45 – Sue Ferrers performs Gnossienne No. 1
09:00 – Vicki Swan presents something a little Left Field
09:15 – Jos Koning performs some Klezmer
09:30 – Holger Funke & Kaia Meade perform Bella Ciao
09:45 – Ute Gosch-Adler performs Byss-Calle Number 47
10:00 – Fika Time at the Eric Sahlström Institute in Sweden
10:15 – Linda Hall performs Dark Island
10:30 – Carol Jones performs Byss-Calle Number 9, Skålarna
10:45 – Koen Vanmeerbeek performs No Rain – Blind Melon
11:00 – Matt Coatsworth performs Byss-Calle Number 56
11:15 – Kirsty Money performs two tunes!
11:30 – The Halsway Manor workshop perform Byss-Calle Number 31
11:45 – The Global Vännens Långdans Playalong (Vännens is at 12:00)
12:00 – The Global Vännens Långans Mosaic
12:15 – Kirsty Money performs Byss-Calle Number 24, Isbrytaren
12:30 – Jaime Veloso performs Maio Maduro Maio – Original by José Afonso
13:00 – David Chadwick and Marit Fält premier a concert from St Magnus Cathedral in Orkney
14:00 – Vicki Swan & Jonny Dyer’s WND Session
15:30 – Cheryl Paschke & Kristi Sullivan perform Byss-Calle Number 57, Klockstapelsvalsen
15:45 – Bruce Sagan performs Längtan efter Sally
16:00 – Bruce Sagan performs Liliano More from Macedonia
16:15 – lydia ievins performs two Bach Bourées
16:30 – The Lore of the Strings (Laura Hummel) performs “Neonharpa” 
16:45 – Emelie Waldken  performs O’Carolan
19:00 – Vicki Swan performs Byss-Calle Number 19
19:15 – Vicki Swan performs Byss-Calle Number 11
19:30 – Vicki Swan performs Byss-Calle Number 10
19:45 – The 2nd Global Vännens Långdans – Vännens is Midday Pacific time (8pm UK)
21:00 – Claes-Göran Olson peforms Polska efter Anders Sahlström
21:15 – Anna Breger performs Polska efter Jonas Skoglund
21:30 – Juan Luis Orozco performs Biber’s Passacaglia
22:00 – Emelie Waldken performs Kjøbenhavneren’ from Røros